Skip to product information
  • Netgear ProSafe AXM762 10GBase-LR SFP Plus Transceiver Single Mode LC GBIC Module
1 of 1

Netgear ProSafe AXM762 10GBase-LR SFP Plus Transceiver Single Mode LC GBIC Module

MPN:

UPC:

Regular price
$823.41 SGD
Regular price
$840.19 SGD
Sale price
$823.41 SGD
Shipping and tax to be added at checkout

Netgear ProSafe AXM762 Transceiver Review Highlights

  • MTBF 4,986,536 hr (569 years)
  • UL 1950 CSA 22.2 No 950 Safety Certification
  • RoHS environmental compliance

10 Gigabit Ethernet Long Range Connectivity

  • Operating distance from 2 m all the way up to 10 km (6.2 miles).
  • With 9/125 micrometer single mode LC to LC duplex cable.

Hot-Pluggable/Hot-Swappable

You can insert or remove Netgear ProSafe AXM762 Transceiver Module while Switch is operational.

Netgear ProSafe AXM762 Transceiver Features

  • Fits into standard SFP+ interfaces of Netgear M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches.
  • Also fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches.
  • LC duplex connector for 9/125 micrometer single mode fibre optic cable.
  • Standards IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-LR.
  • Wavelength 1310 nm.
  • Power consumption <1.5 W.

What Comes in the Box

  • 1 X Netgear ProSafe AXM762 10GBase-LR SFP Plus Transceiver Single Mode LC GBIC Module
  • 1 X User Documentation

Warranty

Five-Year Carry-in Singapore Limited Hardware Warranty

Dimensions

  • Length: 5.57 cm
  • Width: 1.37 cm
  • Height: 1.19 cm
  • Weight: 22 gm

UPC Code

606449064124

Technical Specs

What Comes in the Box

Dimensions

Compatible with

Customer Reviews