Skip to product information
  • TP-Link JetStream T2600G-28SQ 28-Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed Switch
1 of 1

TP-Link JetStream T2600G-28SQ 28-Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed Switch

MPN:

UPC:

Regular price
$714.02 SGD
Regular price
$840.19 SGD
Sale price
$714.02 SGD
Shipping and tax to be added at checkout

TP-Link JetStream T2600G-28SQ Switch Review Highlights

  • Advanced QoS features
  • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
  • Reliable, secure solution for enterprise, campus and ISP networks

TP-Link JetStream T2600G-28SQ Switch Features

  • 24 X Gigabit SFP Slots.
  • 4 X Combo 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports.
  • 4 X 10G SFP+ Slots.
  • 1 X RJ45 Console Port.
  • 1 X Micro-USB Console Port.
  • L2+ feature: Static Routing. Helps route traffic between subnets without extra router.
  • IP-MAC-Port binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide all the tools you need for robust security policies.
  • IPv6 functions including dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping and IPv6 neighbor discovery.
  • Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image for management and monitoring.
  • 2 X Fan.
  • CE, FCC and RoHS certifications.

What Comes in the Box

  • 1 X TP-Link JetStream T2600G-28SQ 28-Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed Switch
  • 1 X Singapore Power Adapter
  • Rackmount Kit
  • Rubber Feet
  • 1 X Installation Guide

Warranty

Three-Year Carry-in Singapore Limited Hardware Warranty

Dimensions

  • Length 44.00 cm
  • Width 22.00 cm
  • Height 4.40 cm
  • Weight 910 gm

TP-Link JetStream T2600G-28SQ Switch Specifications

  • Standard Protocols:
    • IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z.
    • IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s.
    • IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p.
  • Network Media:
    • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m).
    • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP Category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100 m).
    • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF.
    • 10GBASE-X:MMF, SMF.
    • 10GSFP+CU “SFP+ Direct Attach Cable” (TXC432-CU1M, TXC432-CU3M).
  • Power Supply: 100 to 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz.
  • Power Consumption 29.7 W.
  • Bandwidth/Backplane 128 Gbps.
  • Packet Forwarding Rate 95.2 Mpps.
  • MAC Address Table 16 k.
  • Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes.
  • Physical security lock.
  • Mounting 19 inch 1U rack mountable.
  • Max Heat Dissipation 101.2 BTU/h.

UPC Code

845973099954

Technical Specs

What Comes in the Box

Dimensions

Compatible with

Customer Reviews