Skip to product information
  • TP-Link TL-SM311LS Single-Mode Mini GBIC Fibre Network Transceiver Module
1 of 1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS Single-Mode Mini GBIC Fibre Network Transceiver Module

MPN: TL-SM311LS

UPC: 845973030216

Regular price
$90.05 SGD
Regular price
$93.46 SGD
Sale price
$90.05 SGD
Shipping and tax calculated at checkout

TP-Link TL-SM311LS Mini GBIC Module

Review Highlights

  • 1.25 Gbps data rate
  • 10 km max cable length
  • Not compatible with non-TP-Link Switches

Features

  • Extends your data transfer distance upto tens of kilometers. Meets LAN definition
  • Insert into SFP ports of your following compatible TP-Link Managed/Smart Switches only
    • T3700G-28TQ
    • TL-SG5412F / TL-SG5428
    • TL-SL5428E
    • TL-SG3210 / TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424 / TL-SG3424P
    • TL-SL3428 / TL-SL3452
    • TL-SG2210P / TL-SG2216 / TL-SG2424 / TL-SG2424P / TL-SG2452
    • TL-SL2210 / TL-SL2218 / TL-SL2428 / TL-SL2452
    • Media Converter MC220L
  • Single-mode fiber cable

    Warranty

    Three-year Singapore return-to-base (customer carry-in) limited hardware warranty

      Technical Specs

      9/125 μm single-mode fibre type
      LC port type
      3.3 V power support
      1310 nm wavelength

      Standards and protocols
      * IEEE 802.3z
      * CSMA/CD
      * TCP/IP

      Safety and emission certifications
      * FCC
      * CE

      What Comes in the Box

      * 1 X TP-Link TL-SM311LS Single-Mode Mini GBIC Fibre Network Transceiver Module
      * 1 X User Manual

      Dimensions

      * Length: 6.55 cm
      * Width: 1.20 cm
      * Height: 1.29 cm
      * Weight: 100 gm

      Compatible with